Local Handicap Series Autumn 2020

West Mersea

Results are provisional as of 21:12 on October 18, 2020

Local Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Name Type of Boat Owner PY Autumn Series 1
6/9/2020 10:40
Autumn Series 2
13/9/2020 10:40
Autumn Series 3
11/10/2020 10:30
Autumn Series 5
18/10/2020 10:40
Total Nett
1st 9022 Touchpaper Corby 29   884 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd 8370 Obsession Sonata Simon Perrott 1057 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd 239 Java J80 Ed Taylor 907 1.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 12.0 7.0
4th 0000   Prospect 900 P Rowe 1053 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 14.0

White sail Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Name Type of Boat Owner PY Autumn Series 1
6/9/2020 10:40
Autumn Series 2
13/9/2020 10:40
Autumn Series 3
11/10/2020 10:30
Autumn Series 5
18/10/2020 10:40
Total Nett
1st 1474 Dura Sigma 292 Alan Mason 1060 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
2nd 3432 Ufo Hustler 25.5 R. Mercer 1100 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.5 9.5 5.5
3rd 3017 Rimfire Hustler 30 S & R Taylor 1055 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 1.5 13.5 8.5
4th 237 Mischief of Colne Hustler 30 Richard Swinton 1055 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 23.0 10.0
5th 7401 Hannelore Bavaria 34 D.Curtis 1020 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 7.0 24.0 17.0
6th 8452 Skybird MGC 27 V.Prior 1016 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 32.0 19.0
7th 887 Sorcerer Sigma 8 Paul Berry 925 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 37.0 24.0
8th 1849 Symbol of Lleyn Northney 34 P. & A. Pangbourne 1120 6.0 9.0 RET (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 41.0 28.0
9th 8574 Clockwise Sadler 32 Jack & Sue Davis 1060 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 44.0 31.0
10th 8959 Prevalence Beneteau 285 Howard and Angela Payne 1060 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 45.0 32.0
11th 135 Aqua Sula Westerly Storm Rob White 969 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0
11th 4475 Seahawk II Hanse 311 A.Stebbings 1005 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0

Autumn Series 1 - Local Handicap Fleet - 6/9/2020 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank SailNo Boat Name Type of Boat Owner PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 239 Java J80 Ed Taylor 907 104000 11:54:11 1:14:11 1:21:47 1.0
2 8370 Obsession Sonata Simon Perrott 1057 104000 12:16:24 1:36:24 1:31:12 2.0
3 9022 Touchpaper Corby 29   884     DNC   5.0
3 0000   Prospect 900 P Rowe 1053     DNC   5.0

Autumn Series 2 - Local Handicap Fleet - 13/9/2020 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank SailNo Boat Name Type of Boat Owner PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 9022 Touchpaper Corby 29   884 104000 12:36:08 1:56:08 2:11:22 1.0
2 8370 Obsession Sonata Simon Perrott 1057 104000 13:04:06 2:24:06 2:16:20 2.0
3 239 Java J80 Ed Taylor 907 104000 15:50:37 5:10:37 5:42:28 3.0
4 0000   Prospect 900 P Rowe 1053     DNC   5.0

Autumn Series 3 - Local Handicap Fleet - 11/10/2020 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank SailNo Boat Name Type of Boat Owner PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 8370 Obsession Sonata Simon Perrott 1057 103000 12:04:46 1:34:46 1:29:39 1.0
2 9022 Touchpaper Corby 29   884 103000 11:50:15 1:20:15 1:30:47 2.0
3 239 Java J80 Ed Taylor 907     DNC   5.0
3 0000   Prospect 900 P Rowe 1053     DNC   5.0

Autumn Series 5 - Local Handicap Fleet - 18/10/2020 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank SailNo Boat Name Type of Boat Owner PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 9022 Touchpaper Corby 29   884 104000 11:58:37 1:18:37 1:28:56 1.0
2 8370 Obsession Sonata Simon Perrott 1057 104000 12:20:25 1:40:25 1:35:00 2.0
3 239 Java J80 Ed Taylor 907 104000 12:10:10 1:30:10 1:39:25 3.0
4 0000   Prospect 900 P Rowe 1053 104000 13:02:44 2:22:44 2:15:33 4.0

Autumn Series 1 - White sail Fleet - 6/9/2020 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank SailNo Boat Name Type of Boat Owner PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3432 Ufo Hustler 25.5 R. Mercer 1100 104000 12:24:12 1:44:12 1:34:44 1.0
2 1474 Dura Sigma 292 Alan Mason 1060 104000 12:22:24 1:42:24 1:36:36 2.0
3 8452 Skybird MGC 27 V.Prior 1016 104000 12:18:18 1:38:18 1:36:45 3.0
4 7401 Hannelore Bavaria 34 D.Curtis 1020 104000 12:34:03 1:54:03 1:51:49 4.0
5 3017 Rimfire Hustler 30 S & R Taylor 1055 104000 12:39:58 1:59:58 1:53:43 5.0
6 1849 Symbol of Lleyn Northney 34 P. & A. Pangbourne 1120 104000 12:54:30 2:14:30 2:00:05 6.0
7 237 Mischief of Colne Hustler 30 Richard Swinton 1055     DNC   13.0
7 887 Sorcerer Sigma 8 Paul Berry 925     DNC   13.0
7 8574 Clockwise Sadler 32 Jack & Sue Davis 1060     DNC   13.0
7 8959 Prevalence Beneteau 285 Howard and Angela Payne 1060     DNC   13.0
7 135 Aqua Sula Westerly Storm Rob White 969     DNC   13.0
7 4475 Seahawk II Hanse 311 A.Stebbings 1005     DNC   13.0

Autumn Series 2 - White sail Fleet - 13/9/2020 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank SailNo Boat Name Type of Boat Owner PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1474 Dura Sigma 292 Alan Mason 1060 104000 12:28:44 1:48:44 1:42:35 1.0
2 237 Mischief of Colne Hustler 30 Richard Swinton 1055 104000 12:31:21 1:51:21 1:45:33 2.0
3 8452 Skybird MGC 27 V.Prior 1016 104000 12:27:27 1:47:27 1:45:45 3.0
4 3432 Ufo Hustler 25.5 R. Mercer 1100 104000 12:48:39 2:08:39 1:56:57 4.0
5 3017 Rimfire Hustler 30 S & R Taylor 1055 104000 12:51:34 2:11:34 2:04:42 5.0
6 8959 Prevalence Beneteau 285 Howard and Angela Payne 1060 104000 12:56:04 2:16:04 2:08:22 6.0
7 7401 Hannelore Bavaria 34 D.Curtis 1020 104000 12:51:19 2:11:19 2:08:45 7.0
8 1849 Symbol of Lleyn Northney 34 P. & A. Pangbourne 1120     RET   9.0
9 887 Sorcerer Sigma 8 Paul Berry 925     DNC   13.0
9 8574 Clockwise Sadler 32 Jack & Sue Davis 1060     DNC   13.0
9 135 Aqua Sula Westerly Storm Rob White 969     DNC   13.0
9 4475 Seahawk II Hanse 311 A.Stebbings 1005     DNC   13.0

Autumn Series 3 - White sail Fleet - 11/10/2020 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank SailNo Boat Name Type of Boat Owner PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1474 Dura Sigma 292 Alan Mason 1060 103000 12:01:23 1:31:23 1:26:13 1.0
2 3017 Rimfire Hustler 30 S & R Taylor 1055 103000 12:01:12 1:31:12 1:26:27 2.0
3 3432 Ufo Hustler 25.5 R. Mercer 1100 103000 12:06:17 1:36:17 1:27:32 3.0
4 237 Mischief of Colne Hustler 30 Richard Swinton 1055 103000 12:03:20 1:33:20 1:28:28 4.0
5 887 Sorcerer Sigma 8 Paul Berry 925 103000 11:53:47 1:23:47 1:30:35 5.0
6 7401 Hannelore Bavaria 34 D.Curtis 1020 103000 12:07:59 1:37:59 1:36:04 6.0
7 8452 Skybird MGC 27 V.Prior 1016     DNC   13.0
7 1849 Symbol of Lleyn Northney 34 P. & A. Pangbourne 1120     DNC   13.0
7 8574 Clockwise Sadler 32 Jack & Sue Davis 1060     DNC   13.0
7 8959 Prevalence Beneteau 285 Howard and Angela Payne 1060     DNC   13.0
7 135 Aqua Sula Westerly Storm Rob White 969     DNC   13.0
7 4475 Seahawk II Hanse 311 A.Stebbings 1005     DNC   13.0

Autumn Series 5 - White sail Fleet - 18/10/2020 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank SailNo Boat Name Type of Boat Owner PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 3432 Ufo Hustler 25.5 R. Mercer 1100 104000 12:31:26 1:51:26 1:41:18 1.5
1 3017 Rimfire Hustler 30 S & R Taylor 1055 104000 12:26:52 1:46:52 1:41:18 1.5
3 1474 Dura Sigma 292 Alan Mason 1060 104000 12:28:29 1:48:29 1:42:21 3.0
4 237 Mischief of Colne Hustler 30 Richard Swinton 1055 104000 12:28:32 1:48:32 1:42:53 4.0
5 8574 Clockwise Sadler 32 Jack & Sue Davis 1060 104000 12:35:24 1:55:24 1:48:52 5.0
6 887 Sorcerer Sigma 8 Paul Berry 925 104000 12:20:49 1:40:49 1:48:59 6.0
7 7401 Hannelore Bavaria 34 D.Curtis 1020 104000 12:58:56 2:18:56 2:16:13 7.0
8 8452 Skybird MGC 27 V.Prior 1016     DNC   13.0
8 1849 Symbol of Lleyn Northney 34 P. & A. Pangbourne 1120     DNC   13.0
8 8959 Prevalence Beneteau 285 Howard and Angela Payne 1060     DNC   13.0
8 135 Aqua Sula Westerly Storm Rob White 969     DNC   13.0
8 4475 Seahawk II Hanse 311 A.Stebbings 1005     DNC   13.0


www.wmyc.org.uk
Wmycsailing@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com