White Sail Cruiser Series 2018 - NHC - Post MW

West Mersea

Results are provisional as of 11:52 on October 8, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Boat Name Type of Boat Owner NHC1 NewRating WS7 - NHC
9/9/2018 10:40
WS9 - NHC
6/10/18 10:40:00
WS10 - NHC
07/10/2018 10:40
Total Nett
1st 75 Stella Lyra Stella T. Spiro 0.805 0.794 4.0 RET 2.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
2nd 8452 Skybird MGC 27 V.Prior 0.944 0.960 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 24.0 24.0
3rd 8811 Cirrus Moody 31 D.Lewis 0.897 0.890 22.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 28.0 28.0
4th 1474 Dura Sigma 292 Alan Mason 0.935 0.935 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
5th 3432 Ufo Hustler 25.5 R. Mercer 0.885 0.901 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 46.0 46.0
6th 7401 Hannelore Bavaria 34 D.Curtis 0.919 0.919 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
7th 3017 Rimfire Hustler 30 S & R Taylor 0.842 0.828 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 49.0
8th 2000 Golden Fleece S & S 41 M Wheeler 0.977 0.977 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th 834 Bear Beneteau First 21.7 S.Johnson 0.867 0.867 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th 7004 Marlin 707 D Pelly 0.944 0.944 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th 5952 Shear joy Dehler 34 S Farren 0.948 0.948 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th 51868 Framat Langedragsjulle J18 S Yeats 0.794 0.794 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th 4123 Odessa UFO 34 M Clark 0.923 0.923 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th 18 Lahloo Cornish Crabber R Bailey 0.819 0.819 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th 376 Segrist Yeoman 30 J Davidson 0.868 0.868 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th 5991 Raggerty Beneateau First 29 A.Jones 0.893 0.893 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th 4475 Seahawk II Hanse 311 A.Stebbings 0.981 0.981 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th 3130 Rendezvous Finngulf 33 M. Berry 0.914 0.914 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th 1849 Symbol of Lleyn Northney 34 P. & A. Pangbourne 0.871 0.871 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th 634 Tamarisk Beneteau Oceanis 323 R.Smith 0.943 0.943 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0
8th A4 Liberty Beneteau Oceanis 323 P.Gosling 0.929 0.929 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 66.0

WS7 - NHC - 9/9/2018 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank SailNo Boat Name Type of Boat Owner NHC1 NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 1474 Dura Sigma 292 Alan Mason 0.935 0.935 13:24:23 2:44:23 2:33:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 7401 Hannelore Bavaria 34 D.Curtis 0.919 0.919 13:30:35 2:50:35 2:36:46 0:03:20 2.0
3 75 Stella Lyra Stella T. Spiro 0.805 0.794   RET     4.0
4 8452 Skybird MGC 27 V.Prior 0.944 0.960   DNC     22.0
4 8811 Cirrus Moody 31 D.Lewis 0.897 0.890   DNC     22.0
4 3432 Ufo Hustler 25.5 R. Mercer 0.885 0.901   DNC     22.0
4 3017 Rimfire Hustler 30 S & R Taylor 0.842 0.828   DNC     22.0
4 2000 Golden Fleece S & S 41 M Wheeler 0.977 0.977   DNC     22.0
4 834 Bear Beneteau First 21.7 S.Johnson 0.867 0.867   DNC     22.0
4 7004 Marlin 707 D Pelly 0.944 0.944   DNC     22.0
4 5952 Shear joy Dehler 34 S Farren 0.948 0.948   DNC     22.0
4 51868 Framat Langedragsjulle J18 S Yeats 0.794 0.794   DNC     22.0
4 4123 Odessa UFO 34 M Clark 0.923 0.923   DNC     22.0
4 18 Lahloo Cornish Crabber R Bailey 0.819 0.819   DNC     22.0
4 376 Segrist Yeoman 30 J Davidson 0.868 0.868   DNC     22.0
4 5991 Raggerty Beneateau First 29 A.Jones 0.893 0.893   DNC     22.0
4 4475 Seahawk II Hanse 311 A.Stebbings 0.981 0.981   DNC     22.0
4 3130 Rendezvous Finngulf 33 M. Berry 0.914 0.914   DNC     22.0
4 1849 Symbol of Lleyn Northney 34 P. & A. Pangbourne 0.871 0.871   DNC     22.0
4 634 Tamarisk Beneteau Oceanis 323 R.Smith 0.943 0.943   DNC     22.0
4 A4 Liberty Beneteau Oceanis 323 P.Gosling 0.929 0.929   DNC     22.0

WS9 - NHC - 6/10/18 at 10:40:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45:00
Rank SailNo Boat Name Type of Boat Owner NHC1 NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 8452 Skybird MGC 27 V.Prior 0.944 0.960 12:06:50 1:26:50 1:21:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 75 Stella Lyra Stella T. Spiro 0.805 0.794 12:22:02 1:42:02 1:22:08 0:00:12 2.0
3 8811 Cirrus Moody 31 D.Lewis 0.897 0.890 12:13:17 1:33:17 1:23:41 0:01:54 3.0
4 1474 Dura Sigma 292 Alan Mason 0.935 0.935   DNC     22.0
4 3432 Ufo Hustler 25.5 R. Mercer 0.885 0.901   DNC     22.0
4 7401 Hannelore Bavaria 34 D.Curtis 0.919 0.919   DNC     22.0
4 3017 Rimfire Hustler 30 S & R Taylor 0.842 0.828   DNC     22.0
4 2000 Golden Fleece S & S 41 M Wheeler 0.977 0.977   DNC     22.0
4 834 Bear Beneteau First 21.7 S.Johnson 0.867 0.867   DNC     22.0
4 7004 Marlin 707 D Pelly 0.944 0.944   DNC     22.0
4 5952 Shear joy Dehler 34 S Farren 0.948 0.948   DNC     22.0
4 51868 Framat Langedragsjulle J18 S Yeats 0.794 0.794   DNC     22.0
4 4123 Odessa UFO 34 M Clark 0.923 0.923   DNC     22.0
4 18 Lahloo Cornish Crabber R Bailey 0.819 0.819   DNC     22.0
4 376 Segrist Yeoman 30 J Davidson 0.868 0.868   DNC     22.0
4 5991 Raggerty Beneateau First 29 A.Jones 0.893 0.893   DNC     22.0
4 4475 Seahawk II Hanse 311 A.Stebbings 0.981 0.981   DNC     22.0
4 3130 Rendezvous Finngulf 33 M. Berry 0.914 0.914   DNC     22.0
4 1849 Symbol of Lleyn Northney 34 P. & A. Pangbourne 0.871 0.871   DNC     22.0
4 634 Tamarisk Beneteau Oceanis 323 R.Smith 0.943 0.943   DNC     22.0
4 A4 Liberty Beneteau Oceanis 323 P.Gosling 0.929 0.929   DNC     22.0

WS10 - NHC - 07/10/2018 at 10:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40.00
Rank SailNo Boat Name Type of Boat Owner NHC1 NewRating Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 8452 Skybird MGC 27 V.Prior 0.945 0.960 12:00:25 1:20:25 1:16:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 3432 Ufo Hustler 25.5 R. Mercer 0.885 0.901 12:15:46 1:35:46 1:24:45 0:09:54 2.0
3 8811 Cirrus Moody 31 D.Lewis 0.896 0.890 12:22:18 1:42:18 1:31:40 0:17:29 3.0
4 75 Stella Lyra Stella T. Spiro 0.805 0.794 12:39:32 1:59:32 1:36:13 0:25:08 4.0
5 3017 Rimfire Hustler 30 S & R Taylor 0.842 0.828 12:36:01 1:56:01 1:37:41 0:25:46 5.0
6 1474 Dura Sigma 292 Alan Mason 0.935 0.935   DNC     22.0
6 7401 Hannelore Bavaria 34 D.Curtis 0.919 0.919   DNC     22.0
6 2000 Golden Fleece S & S 41 M Wheeler 0.977 0.977   DNC     22.0
6 834 Bear Beneteau First 21.7 S.Johnson 0.867 0.867   DNC     22.0
6 7004 Marlin 707 D Pelly 0.944 0.944   DNC     22.0
6 5952 Shear joy Dehler 34 S Farren 0.948 0.948   DNC     22.0
6 51868 Framat Langedragsjulle J18 S Yeats 0.794 0.794   DNC     22.0
6 4123 Odessa UFO 34 M Clark 0.923 0.923   DNC     22.0
6 18 Lahloo Cornish Crabber R Bailey 0.819 0.819   DNC     22.0
6 376 Segrist Yeoman 30 J Davidson 0.868 0.868   DNC     22.0
6 5991 Raggerty Beneateau First 29 A.Jones 0.893 0.893   DNC     22.0
6 4475 Seahawk II Hanse 311 A.Stebbings 0.981 0.981   DNC     22.0
6 3130 Rendezvous Finngulf 33 M. Berry 0.914 0.914   DNC     22.0
6 1849 Symbol of Lleyn Northney 34 P. & A. Pangbourne 0.871 0.871   DNC     22.0
6 634 Tamarisk Beneteau Oceanis 323 R.Smith 0.943 0.943   DNC     22.0
6 A4 Liberty Beneteau Oceanis 323 P.Gosling 0.929 0.929   DNC     22.0


www.wmyc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com